Zhejiang East Zhouqiang Plastic & Mould Industry Co., Ltd.

Pe Blow Molding Machine, Pe Extrusion Molding Machine With Accumu, Pe Extrusion Blow Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PE Extrusion Blow Moluding Machine 230L, Full Line Automatic Stone-Plastic Paper Making Machinery, Environment Protection Stone-Plastic Paper Making Machinery and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Extrusion Blow Molding Machine PE Extrusion Blow Moluding Machine 230L

PE Extrusion Blow Moluding Machine 230L

FOB Price:US $300,000 / Set
Min. Order (Sets) FOB Price
1+ US $300,000 / Set
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Production Capacity: 50sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Basic Info.

Model NO.:DHB250A
Type:Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
Raw Material:HDPE
Making Method of Parison:Extrusion-Blow Molding
Automation:Automatic
Computerized:Computerized
Certification:CE, ISO9001:2008
Trademark:Tincoo
Specification:CE, ISO
Origin:Taizhou, Zhejiang
HS Code:8477300000

Product Description

The 230L-300L drums, tool boxes and auto parts series consists of DHB250A, DHB250B, DHB500and DHB1000etc., which can be used for producing drums, tool boxes and hollow parts of all kinds. Materials of PE, PP can be used. Maximum capacity of accumulator head can be 12L while volume of products can be 300L.

Advantages of automatic extrusion blow molding machine:
1. Its control system adopts closed loop control imported from Europe and hydraulic system is pressure-flow double proportional control equipped with variable plunger pump to ensure fast and smooth operation of the machine and energy consumption of the hydraulic system can be reduced by 30% or above, saving considerable electricity.
2. This series adopts new patent of two pull-rod type closing-mold device; Double-folding accumulator head; Extrusion device, equipped with complete blowing device and product taking-outdevice, and entirely achieves full automatic production.
3. The electrical control system adopts Complete computer control to automatically conduct technical parameter optimization and trouble diagnosis with high control precision and good reliability.
4. This series, completely designed and manufactured according to German standards of same model is the model with ration of performance to price at present.

               

Specification

DHB-250ADHB-250BDHB-500DHB-1000
Material
PE,PPPE,PPPE,PPPE,PP
Max.container capacity   L2503005001250
Number of die set1111
Output (dry cycle)pcs/hr260260200180×6500
Machine Dimensionm7.6×3.0×5.27.8×3.2×5.59.8×3.5×511000×4500
Total weightton40406095
Accumulator head   
DHB-250ADHB-250BDHB-500DHB-1000
Accumulator capacity L22224260
Power of die heating KW45465568
Number of heating zonezone555×25×2
Die diametermm600600600/750600/850
Injection pressureMpa8888
Clamping Unit 
DHB-250ADHB-250BDHB-500DHB-1000
Clamping forceKN7608809001800
Platen opening strokemm700-1800700-1850800-22001100-2700
Platen size mm1320×16001360×19001550×20001800×2200
Max mould sizemm1200×17001260×19801450×20501800×2500
Mould thicknessmm705-1000705-1050705-12001305-1500
Extruder Unit
DHB-250ADHB-250BDHB-500DHB-1000
Screw diametermm120120110×2120×2
Screw L/D ratioL/D30:130:1-32:130:1-33:130:1
Extruding VolumeKg/hr300300-400450-550500-600
Screw rotation rater/min6-5610-8610-8010-80
Extruder heating power KW36365065
Extruder driving powerKW3290-13275×2/90×2110×2/132×2
Power consumption
DHB-250ADHB-250BDHB-500DHB-1000
Oil pump power KW45454555
Screw motor powerKW7.57.57.57.5
Heating powerKW8282105133
General assembly powerKW266.5224.5-266.5307-337415-459
Average energy consumptionKW150135200260
Air pressureMpa1.01.01.0-1.51.0-1.5
Air consumptionm3/min2.02.03-44-5
Cooling water consumptionm3/min1.81.83-54-5

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Frear
Sales manager
*From
To Ms. Frear
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Zhejiang East Zhouqiang Plastic & Mould Industry Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available